Nikoloz Basilashvili
Rank Points Record
17 1970 19-15
Country: GeorgiaHeight: 6-1 Born: 2/23/1992
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 174 Birthplace: Tbilisi, Georgia


Noventi Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 17 - Jun. 23Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMatteo BerrettiniLoss 4-6, 4-6

MercedesCup
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 10 - Jun. 16Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMarton FucsovicsLoss 7-6 (7-4), 2-6, 5-7

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJuan Ignacio LonderoLoss 4-6, 1-6, 3-6

Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon
Surface: ClayDate: May 19 - May 25Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundTristan LamasineWin 7-5, 7-5
QuarterfinalsJo-Wilfried TsongaWin 6-4, 6-4
SemifinalsFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss 6-2, 6-7 (3-7), 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 12 - May 19Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarton FucsovicsWin 6-1, 7-6 (7-2)
Second RoundLaslo DjereWin 7-5, 6-4
Third RoundRafael NadalLoss 1-6, 0-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 4 - May 12Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrances TiafoeLoss 7-6 (10-8), 3-6, 4-6

Gazprom Hungarian Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 22 - Apr. 28Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundPeter GojowczykWin 6-3, 0-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsLaslo DjereLoss 6-3, 2-6, 3-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 14 - Apr. 21Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarton FucsovicsLoss 5-7, 6-3, 1-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: 17
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMischa ZverevWin 6-3, 6-2
Third RoundRobin HaaseWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-3
Fourth RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss 6-7 (4-7), 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 6 - Mar. 17Seed: 17
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundPrajnesh GunneswaranLoss 4-6, 7-6 (8-6), 6-7 (4-7)

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 25 - Mar. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaren KhachanovWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundRoberto Bautista AgutWin 6-7 (2-7), 6-4, 6-3
QuarterfinalsBorna CoricLoss 6-4, 2-6, 6-7 (1-7)

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 11 - Feb. 17Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHyeon ChungWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-1), 6-2
Second RoundMarton FucsovicsLoss 6-7 (1-7), 1-6

Garanti Koza Sofia Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 4 - Feb. 10Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniel BrandsLoss 6-7 (7-9), 5-7

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: 19
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundChristopher EubanksWin 6-4, 4-6, 7-6 (8-6), 6-3
Second RoundStefano TravagliaWin 3-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-4, 6-3
Third RoundStefanos TsitsipasLoss 3-6, 6-3, 6-7 (7-9), 4-6

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 5Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin 6-1, 1-6, 6-1
Second RoundAndrey RublevWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsNovak DjokovicLoss 6-4, 3-6, 4-6