Ivo Karlovic
Rank Points Record
137 414 11-16
Country: CroatiaHeight: 6-11 Born: 2/28/1979
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 230 Birthplace: Zagreb, Yugoslavia


Abierto Mexicano de Tenis Mifel presentado por Cinemex
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 30 - Aug. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElias YmerLoss 4-6, 3-6

BB&T Atlanta Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 23 - Jul. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDonald YoungLoss 6-2, 6-7 (5-7), 6-7 (6-8)

Dell Technologies Hall of Fame Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 16 - Jul. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlex De MinaurWin 6-7 (2-7), 7-6 (7-3), 7-5
Second RoundDudi SelaLoss 6-7 (6-8), 7-6 (7-4), 2-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikhail YouzhnyWin 4-6, 7-5, 7-6 (9-7), 6-3
Second RoundJan-Lennard StruffLoss 7-6 (7-5), 6-3, 6-7 (4-7), 6-7 (4-7), 11-13

Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 11 - Jun. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRobin HaaseLoss 6-7 (3-7), 7-6 (7-5), 3-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCorentin MoutetLoss 6-7 (7-9), 2-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Banque Eric Sturdza Geneva Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 20 - May 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPeter GojowczykLoss 6-7 (4-7), 6-4, 6-7 (1-7)

BMW Open by FWU
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 30 - May 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPhilipp KohlschreiberLoss 5-7, 4-6

Barcelona Open Banco Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 23 - Apr. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTommy RobredoWin 6-7 (5-7), 7-6 (10-8), 6-4
Second RoundRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 7-6 (7-4), 2-6, 4-6

Fayez Sarofim & Co. US Men's Clay Court Championship
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 9 - Apr. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTaro DanielWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
Second RoundDenis KudlaWin 7-5, 7-5
QuarterfinalsNick KyrgiosWin 3-6, 6-2, 6-3
SemifinalsTennys SandgrenLoss 6-7 (2-7), 6-7 (4-7)

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVasek PospisilLoss 6-7 (4-7), 6-7 (5-7)

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaximilian MartererLoss 7-6 (15-13), 6-7 (4-7), 3-6

Delray Beach Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis ShapovalovLoss 5-7, 6-7 (4-7)

New York Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 12 - Feb. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJared DonaldsonWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundRyan HarrisonWin 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsSam QuerreyLoss 6-7 (5-7), 6-7 (4-7)

Ecuador Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 5 - Feb. 11Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundErnesto EscobedoWin 6-4, 6-7 (6-8), 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundCorentin MoutetLoss 5-7, 7-6 (7-3), 6-7 (6-8)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLaslo DjereWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-3, 7-6 (7-2)
Second RoundYuichi SugitaWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-7 (3-7), 7-5, 4-6, 12-10
Third RoundAndreas SeppiLoss 3-6, 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-3), 7-6 (7-5), 7-9