MLB

Houston Astros (63-37)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Yordan Alvarez*28110183690103213340.327.403.68227
Michael Brantley*9336553119261135232393.326.385.51065
George Springer682685781121225537635.302.388.60157
+ Carlos Correa501902656131113520511.295.360.54733
+ Aledmys Díaz32981728515227130.286.321.51016
Yuli Gurriel9237056106242186021413.286.322.50856
Myles Straw33701620310415177.286.412.35712
Josh Reddick*903333995121103524384.285.327.41743
Jose Altuve642563970140133421443.273.331.48034
Alex Bregman973477193151266276564.268.400.54268
Jake Marisnick77195325014282511608.256.316.47225
Tony Kemp*6416023376271716284.231.313.42518
+ Derek Fisher*175391221157144.226.317.3587
+ Tyler White71218164914032132740.225.320.33022
Robinson Chirinos772413853140124040860.220.349.42734
Max Stassi277941310137280.165.241.2152
+ Garrett Stubbs*825141002151.160.192.2000
+ Jack Mayfield1642564013180.143.163.3101
Gerrit Cole212000000020.000.000.0000
Wade Miley*204000000010.000.000.0000
Jose Urquidy32000000010.000.000.0000
Justin Verlander212000000010.000.000.0000
Total10034305209281891416150738170447.271.346.475-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Joe Smith00-3002.13000000.00
Max Stassi00-1000.10000000.00
Ryan Pressly21.667430343.1278747551.45
Will Harris31.750410035.231117310291.77
Rogelio Armenteros00-3019.08321292.00
Roberto Osuna32.6004102140.228111038432.21
Justin Verlander124.75021210138.288474628291722.99
Gerrit Cole105.66721210129.2101514521331943.12
Wade Miley*84.66720200113.29345411736943.25
+ Cy Sneed00-20011.0135522114.09
+ Brad Peacock66.5001715085.07340391325894.13
Josh James401.000381050.2352826731794.62
Chris Devenski201.000370042.2412222716474.64
Héctor Rondón32.600391036.2351919516314.66
Collin McHugh34.429208056.04734321017605.14
Jose Urquidy101.00033013.0168821175.54
+ Framber Valdez*36.333205050.0533531626455.58
+ Corbin Martin11.50055019.1231412812195.59
+ Cionel Pérez*11.5003008.011101031511.25
+ Reymin Guduan*101.0007005.187734611.81
+ Brady Rodgers00-3005.079943416.20
+ Tyler White00-4003.178845221.60
Total6337.63010010025899.174841538615128410113.86

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher


@STATS_Insights