MLB

Cleveland Indians (56-41)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Mike Freeman*387713234031312261.299.396.46817
Oscar Mercado52201355912172512389.294.346.46834
Francisco Lindor#7832150932011535266014.290.346.49850
Tyler Naquin*61191235515093010484.288.324.50832
Carlos Santana#963456798191215470634.284.406.52867
Jordan Luplow591632944100102718472.270.344.51529
+ Phil Maton214010001020.250.250.2501
Jake Bauers*903053774121113729882.243.311.39736
Jason Kipnis*76288297013173625555.243.299.36838
Roberto Pérez71230315551163930770.239.327.47832
Greg Allen#36821319532164220.232.304.43913
José Ramírez#943544581192945415120.229.309.37045
Kevin Plawecki3795820602109190.211.290.3379
Trevor Bauer225010000030.200.200.2000
+ Leonys Martin*6523632477091921784.199.276.34322
+ Hanley Ramirez16494910288170.184.298.3274
+ Bobby Bradley*15454850144200.178.245.3562
+ Max Moroff#20323410142161.125.176.2502
+ Andrew Velazquez#1012211000060.083.083.1670
+ Eric Stamets15414210025240.049.149.0730
Shane Bieber213000000010.000.000.0000
+ Yu Chang24000000020.000.000.0000
+ Eric Haase26000000140.000.143.0000
+ Corey Kluber71000000010.000.000.0000
Total9732154447931591112841534180367.247.322.422-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Aaron Civale101.0001106.02000360.00
Kevin Plawecki00-2002.00000000.00
Nick Goody101.000150018.1116429261.96
Brad Hand*43.5714202640.2301010310642.21
+ Jon Edwards201.0009008.05222652.25
Adam Cimber52.714420037.0291211411262.68
Oliver Pérez*22.500400026.12711934323.08
Nick Wittgren401.000340237.230131359393.11
A.J. Cole21.667210021.12413846253.38
Tyler Clippard00-281030.223121228303.52
Zach Plesac33.50099048.0352019918343.56
Mike Clevinger32.60077035.1241414313583.57
Trevor Bauer97.56322220144.2115685922561703.67
Tyler Olson*101.000350027.0301111312263.67
Shane Bieber93.75021200124.1102545117281563.69
+ Dan Otero00-200023.232131253104.56
+ Jefry Rodriguez15.16788043.2452523519324.74
Adam Plutko32.60098048.2472826146314.81
+ Carlos Carrasco46.4001212065.07437361411794.98
+ Neil Ramirez01.000160016.218111059185.40
+ Josh Smith*00-6005.07330595.40
+ Corey Kluber23.40077035.2442623415385.80
+ Phil Maton00-210024.134222166207.77
Mike Freeman00-1002.02221009.00
+ Cody Anderson01.0005208.212991899.35
Total5641.577979728856.17684003651282699233.84

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher


@STATS_Insights